Jojoba products from sustainable cultivation
Jojoba oil - the multi-talent for cosmetic applications
From a chemical point of view, jojoba oil is an odorless wax with a golden yellow color. The oil resembles the composition of the skin's natural sebum. It is absorbed without leaving a greasy feeling on the skin and is suitable for all skin types.
Jojoba oil is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamin E. The valuable oil has anti-inflammatory properties, has a skin-soothing effect, provides the skin with long-lasting moisture, reduces wrinkles and increases skin elasticity. Due to the high content of natural antioxidants jojoba oil is particularly stable to oxidation and therefore has a very long shelf life.
Recent studies prove that the multi-talent is even suitable for the treatment and prevention of herpes simplex.
One fruit - endless possibilities
Our partner offers jojoba oil in various qualities: Whether golden, colorless, conventional or organic, all oils are kosher, vegan, halal, and COSMOS. The organic qualities are also EU&NOP Organic certified.
But not by that, our jojoba specialist additionally supplies (squalene-based) jojoba butter, jojoba wax, and even scrubs from the superfruit. Whether skin, or hair care, styling products or decorative cosmetics: the applications are limitless and leave nothing to be desired.
Contact us, we will be happy to help you with your selection.
Head of BU Life Science
Phone: +49 40 300 501 8141